Sedan · 2022
Mercedes S-class S580 4 Matic Amg Line
3000cc · Plug-in hybrid · AT · Sedan
Total KRA Duty
KES 4,153,524
40% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
4 years old · 40% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 21,786,188
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 8,903,587
− 40% depreciation
4 years old · direct import
KES 5,342,152
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 1,335,538
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 1,335,538
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 1,282,117
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 120,198
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 80,132
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 4,153,524
Other years for Mercedes S-class S580 4 Matic Amg Line
Related vehicles
Mercedes E-class E300 Exclusive Amg Line Package
CRSP KES 21,923,063
Mercedes Amg Cls-class Cls53 4matic+
CRSP KES 22,096,247
Mercedes S-class S400d 4 Matic
CRSP KES 21,376,138
Mercedes S-class S560 Long Amg Line
CRSP KES 21,296,742
Mercedes S-class S400d 4 Matic Amg Line
CRSP KES 22,433,660
Mercedes S-class S450d 4 Matic Amg Line Package
CRSP KES 22,501,528
Compare import duty side-by-side
Mercedes S-class S580 4 Matic Amg Line vs Bmw i7 E Drive 50 M-sport
Compare KRA import duty
Mercedes S-class S580 4 Matic Amg Line vs Porsche Taycan 4
Compare KRA import duty
Mercedes S-class S580 4 Matic Amg Line vs Mercedes E-class E300 Exclusive Amg Line Package
Compare KRA import duty
Mercedes S-class S580 4 Matic Amg Line vs Toyota Century
Compare KRA import duty
Mercedes S-class S580 4 Matic Amg Line vs Mercedes Amg Cls-class Cls53 4matic+
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Mercedes S-class S580 4 Matic Amg Line? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.