Sedan · 2025
Mercedes S-class S580 4 Matic Long Amg Line
4000cc · Hybrid · AT · Sedan
Total KRA Duty
KES 7,305,698
0% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
1 year old · 0% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 22,992,043
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 9,396,397
− 0% depreciation
1 year old · direct import
KES 9,396,397
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 2,349,099
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 2,349,099
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 2,255,135
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 211,419
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 140,946
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 7,305,698
Other years for Mercedes S-class S580 4 Matic Long Amg Line
Related vehicles
Mercedes S-class S560 Long Sports Limited
CRSP KES 23,027,548
Mercedes S-class S560e Long
CRSP KES 23,098,621
Mercedes S-class S560 Long
CRSP KES 22,830,917
Mercedes S-class S500 4 Matic Long Amg Line
CRSP KES 23,170,311
Mercedes S-class S580 4 Matic Amg Line
CRSP KES 23,393,523
Mercedes S-class S450d 4 Matic Amg Line Package
CRSP KES 22,501,528
Compare import duty side-by-side
Mercedes S-class S580 4 Matic Long Amg Line vs Mercedes S-class S560 Long Sports Limited
Compare KRA import duty
Mercedes S-class S580 4 Matic Long Amg Line vs Mercedes S-class S560e Long
Compare KRA import duty
Mercedes S-class S580 4 Matic Long Amg Line vs Mercedes S-class S560 Long
Compare KRA import duty
Mercedes S-class S580 4 Matic Long Amg Line vs Mercedes S-class S500 4 Matic Long Amg Line
Compare KRA import duty
Mercedes S-class S580 4 Matic Long Amg Line vs Lexus Ls500h I Package
Compare KRA import duty
Compare all years
Mercedes S-class S580 4 Matic Long Amg Line
Interactive calculator
Calculate My Duty →
Bringing in a Mercedes S-class S580 4 Matic Long Amg Line? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.