Sedan · 2023
Nissan Fuga 370g Type S
3696cc · Gasoline · 7M-AT · Sedan
Total KRA Duty
KES 2,219,054
30% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
3 years old · 30% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 9,976,671
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 4,077,270
− 30% depreciation
3 years old · direct import
KES 2,854,089
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 713,522
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 713,522
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 684,981
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 64,217
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 42,811
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 2,219,054
Other years for Nissan Fuga 370g Type S
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Nissan Fuga 370g Type S vs Nissan Fuga Hybrid
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Fuga 370g Type S vs Nissan Fuga 370gt Type S
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Fuga 370g Type S vs Audi S3 Sedan Base Grade
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Fuga 370g Type S vs Audi A4 45tfsi Quattro S-line
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Fuga 370g Type S vs Mercedes Cla-class Cla200d Amg Line
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Nissan Fuga 370g Type S? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.