Sedan · 2023
Porsche Panamera 4 Platinum Edition
2900cc · Petrol · 8 AT · Sedan
Total KRA Duty
KES 5,625,605
30% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
3 years old · 30% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 25,292,224
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 10,336,435
− 30% depreciation
3 years old · direct import
KES 7,235,505
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 1,808,876
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 1,808,876
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 1,736,521
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 162,799
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 108,533
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 5,625,605
Other years for Porsche Panamera 4 Platinum Edition
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Porsche Panamera 4 Platinum Edition vs Porsche Panamera 4
Compare KRA import duty
Porsche Panamera 4 Platinum Edition vs Lexus Ls500h Version L
Compare KRA import duty
Porsche Panamera 4 Platinum Edition vs Lexus Ls500h Version L
Compare KRA import duty
Porsche Panamera 4 Platinum Edition vs Hyundai Genesis Base
Compare KRA import duty
Porsche Panamera 4 Platinum Edition vs Mercedes S-class S450d 4 Matic Amg Line Package
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Porsche Panamera 4 Platinum Edition? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.