Sedan · 2018
Saic Motors Roewe I6 Max
1500cc · Petrol · Automatic · Sedan
Total KRA Duty
KES 860,753
65% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
8 years old · 65% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 7,739,738
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 3,163,079
− 65% depreciation
8 years old · direct import
KES 1,107,078
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 276,769
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 276,769
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 265,699
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 24,909
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 16,606
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 860,753
Other years for Saic Motors Roewe I6 Max
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Saic Motors Roewe I6 Max vs Mazda Mazda3 Fastback 20s Proactive Touring Selection
Compare KRA import duty
Saic Motors Roewe I6 Max vs Mercedes A-class A180 Style Amg Leather Exclusive Package
Compare KRA import duty
Saic Motors Roewe I6 Max vs Honda Accord Ex
Compare KRA import duty
Saic Motors Roewe I6 Max vs Toyota Camry Ws "leather Package"
Compare KRA import duty
Saic Motors Roewe I6 Max vs Toyota Camry Ws
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Saic Motors Roewe I6 Max? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.