Sedan · 2021
Toyota Century
4968cc · Gasoline · CVT · Sedan
Total KRA Duty
KES 6,017,692
50% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
5 years old · 50% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 37,877,019
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 15,479,594
− 50% depreciation
5 years old · direct import
KES 7,739,797
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 1,934,949
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 1,934,949
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 1,857,551
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 174,145
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 116,097
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 6,017,692
Other years for Toyota Century
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Toyota Century vs Toyota Century Sedan
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Century vs Audi Rs6 Avant Performance Base Grade
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Century vs Porsche Panamera 4s E-hybrid
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Century vs Audi Rs6 Avant Base Grade
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Century vs Toyota Century Sedan 5.0l Hybrid
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Toyota Century? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.