Sedan · 2021
Toyota Comfort Training Car Deluxe
1998cc · Gasoline · 4AT · Sedan
Total KRA Duty
KES 692,372
50% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
5 years old · 50% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 4,357,981
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 1,781,021
− 50% depreciation
5 years old · direct import
KES 890,511
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 222,628
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 222,628
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 213,723
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 20,036
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 13,358
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 692,372
Other years for Toyota Comfort Training Car Deluxe
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Toyota Comfort Training Car Deluxe vs Toyota Crown Comfort Delux
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Comfort Training Car Deluxe vs Toyota Premio 2.0g Ex Package"
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Comfort Training Car Deluxe vs Toyota Corolla Mid 1zr
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Comfort Training Car Deluxe vs Honda Civic
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Comfort Training Car Deluxe vs Toyota Premio 2.0g
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Toyota Comfort Training Car Deluxe? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.