SUV · 2020
Audi Q3 35 Tfsi Advanced
1500cc · Gasoline · AT · SUV
Total KRA Duty
KES 1,215,752
55% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
6 years old · 55% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 8,502,532
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 3,474,818
− 55% depreciation
6 years old · direct import
KES 1,563,668
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 390,917
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 390,917
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 375,280
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 35,183
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 23,455
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 1,215,752
Other years for Audi Q3 35 Tfsi Advanced
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Audi Q3 35 Tfsi Advanced vs Mazda Cx-60 25s Exclusive Mode
Compare KRA import duty
Audi Q3 35 Tfsi Advanced vs Mazda Cx-8 Xd L Package
Compare KRA import duty
Audi Q3 35 Tfsi Advanced vs Kia Sportage
Compare KRA import duty
Audi Q3 35 Tfsi Advanced vs Hyundai Kona Electric Ext Range
Compare KRA import duty
Audi Q3 35 Tfsi Advanced vs Bmw X1 X Drive 20d X Line
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Audi Q3 35 Tfsi Advanced? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.