SUV · 2022
Bmw Bmw X6 M Competition
3000cc · Hybrid · AT · SUV
Total KRA Duty
KES 6,415,706
40% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
4 years old · 40% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 33,651,858
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 13,752,854
− 40% depreciation
4 years old · direct import
KES 8,251,712
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 2,062,928
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 2,062,928
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 1,980,411
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 185,664
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 123,776
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 6,415,706
Other years for Bmw Bmw X6 M Competition
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Bmw Bmw X6 M Competition vs Bmw X7 M60i X Drive
Compare KRA import duty
Bmw Bmw X6 M Competition vs Bmw Bmw X7 M60i X Drive
Compare KRA import duty
Bmw Bmw X6 M Competition vs Bmw Bmw X6 X Drive 35d
Compare KRA import duty
Bmw Bmw X6 M Competition vs Bmw X7 M50i
Compare KRA import duty
Bmw Bmw X6 M Competition vs Bmw X7 X Drive 35d Design Pure Excellence
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Bmw Bmw X6 M Competition? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.