SUV · 2022
Cadillac Xt5 Midnight Sky Edition
3600cc · Gasoline · AT · SUV
Total KRA Duty
KES 3,123,042
40% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
4 years old · 40% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 16,381,073
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 6,694,623
− 40% depreciation
4 years old · direct import
KES 4,016,774
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 1,004,193
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 1,004,193
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 964,026
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 90,377
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 60,252
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 3,123,042
Other years for Cadillac Xt5 Midnight Sky Edition
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Cadillac Xt5 Midnight Sky Edition vs Mercedes Amg Gla-class Gla45 S 4matic+
Compare KRA import duty
Cadillac Xt5 Midnight Sky Edition vs Audi Q7 50tdi Quattro S Line
Compare KRA import duty
Cadillac Xt5 Midnight Sky Edition vs Bmw Bmw X4 X Drive 30i M Sport
Compare KRA import duty
Cadillac Xt5 Midnight Sky Edition vs Kia Ev9
Compare KRA import duty
Cadillac Xt5 Midnight Sky Edition vs Audi 3.0tfsi Quattro S Line Package
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Cadillac Xt5 Midnight Sky Edition? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.