SUV · 2019
Dodge Durango R/t Plus
5700cc · Hybrid · AT · SUV
Total KRA Duty
KES 980,530
60% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
7 years old · 60% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 7,714,661
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 3,152,831
− 60% depreciation
7 years old · direct import
KES 1,261,132
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 315,283
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 315,283
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 302,672
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 28,375
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 18,917
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 980,530
Other years for Dodge Durango R/t Plus
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Dodge Durango R/t Plus vs Maruti Suzuki Jimny Xl Heritage Edition
Compare KRA import duty
Dodge Durango R/t Plus vs Mercedes Gla-class Gla220 4matic
Compare KRA import duty
Dodge Durango R/t Plus vs Lexus Ux250h F Sport
Compare KRA import duty
Dodge Durango R/t Plus vs Hyundai Tucson Elite Hybrid (awd)
Compare KRA import duty
Dodge Durango R/t Plus vs Hyundai Tucson Elite Hybrid N Line (fwd)
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Dodge Durango R/t Plus? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.