SUV · 2020
Fiat 500 Mimosa
1200cc · Gasoline · AT · SUV
Total KRA Duty
KES 931,110
55% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
6 years old · 55% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 6,511,849
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 2,661,265
− 55% depreciation
6 years old · direct import
KES 1,197,569
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 299,392
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 299,392
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 287,417
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 26,945
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 17,964
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 931,110
Other years for Fiat 500 Mimosa
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Fiat 500 Mimosa vs Honda Vezel Hybrid Modulo X Sensing
Compare KRA import duty
Fiat 500 Mimosa vs Mazda Cx-5 Xd L Package
Compare KRA import duty
Fiat 500 Mimosa vs Fiat 500x Infinito
Compare KRA import duty
Fiat 500 Mimosa vs Volvo Xc40 Recharge Recharge Plus Single Motor
Compare KRA import duty
Fiat 500 Mimosa vs Maruti Suzuki Jimny Xl
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Fiat 500 Mimosa? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.