SUV · 2018
Ford Everest
3000cc · Diesel · AUT · SUV
Total KRA Duty
KES 1,349,301
65% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
8 years old · 65% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 12,132,675
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 4,958,386
− 65% depreciation
8 years old · direct import
KES 1,735,435
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 433,859
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 433,859
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 416,504
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 39,047
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 26,032
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 1,349,301
Other years for Ford Everest
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Ford Everest vs Cadillac Xt5 Premium
Compare KRA import duty
Ford Everest vs Bmw Z4 S Drive 20i M-sport
Compare KRA import duty
Ford Everest vs Ford Everest
Compare KRA import duty
Ford Everest vs Bmw Bmw X5 X Drive 35d
Compare KRA import duty
Ford Everest vs Audi Q5 Tdi 1st Edition Black Styling
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Ford Everest? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.