SUV · 2022
Ford Everest
2000cc · Diesel · AUT · SUV
Total KRA Duty
KES 1,651,478
40% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
4 years old · 40% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 8,662,384
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 3,540,146
− 40% depreciation
4 years old · direct import
KES 2,124,088
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 531,022
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 531,022
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 509,781
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 47,792
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 31,861
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 1,651,478
Other years for Ford Everest
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Ford Everest vs Mitsubishi Pajero Long Super Exceed
Compare KRA import duty
Ford Everest vs Toyota Land Cruiser Prado Tx L Package
Compare KRA import duty
Ford Everest vs Kia Sorento
Compare KRA import duty
Ford Everest vs Audi Q3 Sportback High Style
Compare KRA import duty
Ford Everest vs Isuzu Mu-x Ls-t (2wd)
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Ford Everest? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.