SUV · 2023
Haval Luxury
2000cc · Petrol · AT · SUV
Total KRA Duty
KES 2,021,126
30% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
3 years old · 30% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 9,086,804
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 3,713,598
− 30% depreciation
3 years old · direct import
KES 2,599,519
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 649,880
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 649,880
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 623,885
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 58,489
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 38,993
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 2,021,126
Other years for Haval Luxury
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Haval Luxury vs Lexus Ux250h Version L
Compare KRA import duty
Haval Luxury vs Hyundai Kona Electric N Line
Compare KRA import duty
Haval Luxury vs Citroen C5 Aircross Max Plug-in Hybrid
Compare KRA import duty
Haval Luxury vs Citroen C5 Aircross Shine Pack Blue Hdi
Compare KRA import duty
Haval Luxury vs Hyundai Santa Fe Elite (7 Seat)
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Haval Luxury? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.