SUV · 2018
Hummer Hummer Ev Suv Ev2
625 hp · Electric · AUT · SUV
Total KRA Duty
KES 1,626,101
65% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
8 years old · 65% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 14,621,611
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 5,975,565
− 65% depreciation
8 years old · direct import
KES 2,091,448
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 522,862
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 522,862
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 501,947
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 47,058
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 31,372
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 1,626,101
Other years for Hummer Hummer Ev Suv Ev2
Compare import duty side-by-side
Hummer Hummer Ev Suv Ev2 vs Toyota Land Cruiser 70 Ax
Compare KRA import duty
Hummer Hummer Ev Suv Ev2 vs Bmw X3 X Drive 20d
Compare KRA import duty
Hummer Hummer Ev Suv Ev2 vs Volvo Xc90 Ultimate B6 Awd
Compare KRA import duty
Hummer Hummer Ev Suv Ev2 vs Mercedes Glb Glb250 4matic Sports
Compare KRA import duty
Hummer Hummer Ev Suv Ev2 vs Bmw Bmw X3 M Competition
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Hummer Hummer Ev Suv Ev2? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.