SUV · 2024
Lexus Nx350h Version L
2487cc · Gasoline · CVT · SUV
Total KRA Duty
KES 2,742,015
20% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
2 years old · 20% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 10,786,874
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 4,408,384
− 20% depreciation
2 years old · direct import
KES 3,526,707
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 881,677
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 881,677
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 846,410
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 79,351
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 52,901
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 2,742,015
Other years for Lexus Nx350h Version L
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Lexus Nx350h Version L vs Mercedes Eqa Eqa250 Edition 1
Compare KRA import duty
Lexus Nx350h Version L vs Kia Sorento
Compare KRA import duty
Lexus Nx350h Version L vs Toyota Harrier Phev Z (plug-in-hybrid)
Compare KRA import duty
Lexus Nx350h Version L vs Toyota Harrier Phev Z (plug-in-hybrid)
Compare KRA import duty
Lexus Nx350h Version L vs Skoda Kodiaq Rs 180tsi
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Lexus Nx350h Version L? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.