SUV · 2018
Mercedes Eqs Eqs450+
EV · Electric · AT · SUV
Total KRA Duty
KES 1,946,610
65% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
8 years old · 65% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 17,503,571
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 7,153,366
− 65% depreciation
8 years old · direct import
KES 2,503,678
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 625,920
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 625,920
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 600,883
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 56,333
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 37,555
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 1,946,610
Other years for Mercedes Eqs Eqs450+
Related vehicles
Mercedes Glb Glb250 4matic Sports
CRSP KES 17,321,063
Mercedes Glc-class Glc300 4matic Coupe Amg Line
CRSP KES 17,774,759
Mercedes Eqs Suv Eqs450 4matic Suv Amg Line Package
CRSP KES 17,177,275
Mercedes Glc-class Glc220d 4matic Drivers Package
CRSP KES 16,791,448
Mercedes Amg Gla-class Gla45 S 4matic+
CRSP KES 16,423,254
Mercedes Glb Glb200d Amg Line
CRSP KES 18,706,749
Compare import duty side-by-side
Mercedes Eqs Eqs450+ vs Toyota Land Cruiser Vx
Compare KRA import duty
Mercedes Eqs Eqs450+ vs Porsche Macan Electric
Compare KRA import duty
Mercedes Eqs Eqs450+ vs Bmw X3 M40d M Sport Edition
Compare KRA import duty
Mercedes Eqs Eqs450+ vs Mercedes Glb Glb250 4matic Sports
Compare KRA import duty
Mercedes Eqs Eqs450+ vs Bmw Bmw X5 X Drive 40d M-sport
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Mercedes Eqs Eqs450+? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.