SUV · 2025
Peugeot 2008 Gt Blue Hdi Debut Edition
1200cc · Gasoline · AT · SUV
Total KRA Duty
KES 1,713,267
0% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
1 year old · 0% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 5,391,888
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 2,203,559
− 0% depreciation
1 year old · direct import
KES 2,203,559
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 550,890
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 550,890
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 528,854
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 49,580
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 33,053
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 1,713,267
Other years for Peugeot 2008 Gt Blue Hdi Debut Edition
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Peugeot 2008 Gt Blue Hdi Debut Edition vs Maruti Suzuki Vitara Gl+ (qld)
Compare KRA import duty
Peugeot 2008 Gt Blue Hdi Debut Edition vs Peugeot 2008 Allure
Compare KRA import duty
Peugeot 2008 Gt Blue Hdi Debut Edition vs Maruti Suzuki Jimny Lite
Compare KRA import duty
Peugeot 2008 Gt Blue Hdi Debut Edition vs Toyota Rav4 G
Compare KRA import duty
Peugeot 2008 Gt Blue Hdi Debut Edition vs Haval Luxury
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Peugeot 2008 Gt Blue Hdi Debut Edition? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.