SUV · 2021
Renault Koleos Intens
2500cc · Petrol · CVT · SUV
Total KRA Duty
KES 762,578
50% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
5 years old · 50% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 4,799,876
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 1,961,615
− 50% depreciation
5 years old · direct import
KES 980,808
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 245,202
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 245,202
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 235,394
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 22,068
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 14,712
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 762,578
Other years for Renault Koleos Intens
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Renault Koleos Intens vs Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross G Plus
Compare KRA import duty
Renault Koleos Intens vs Subaru Forester Advance
Compare KRA import duty
Renault Koleos Intens vs Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross G Plus Packae
Compare KRA import duty
Renault Koleos Intens vs Peugeot 2008 Gt Debut Edition
Compare KRA import duty
Renault Koleos Intens vs Peugeot 3008 Gt Blue Hdi Red Nappa
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Renault Koleos Intens? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.