SUV · 2022
Skoda Kamiq Select 85tsi
1000cc · Petrol · 7AT · SUV
Total KRA Duty
KES 1,035,343
40% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
4 years old · 40% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 5,430,613
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 2,219,385
− 40% depreciation
4 years old · direct import
KES 1,331,631
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 332,908
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 332,908
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 319,591
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 29,962
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 19,974
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 1,035,343
Other years for Skoda Kamiq Select 85tsi
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Skoda Kamiq Select 85tsi vs Skoda Kamiq Select 85tsi
Compare KRA import duty
Skoda Kamiq Select 85tsi vs Mitsubishi Outlander 24g Plus Package
Compare KRA import duty
Skoda Kamiq Select 85tsi vs Honda Vezel Hybrid Sensing
Compare KRA import duty
Skoda Kamiq Select 85tsi vs Haval Luxury
Compare KRA import duty
Skoda Kamiq Select 85tsi vs Toyota Rav4 G
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Skoda Kamiq Select 85tsi? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.