SUV · 2018
Toyota Harrier Phev Z (plug-in-hybrid)
2487cc · Gasoline · CVT · SUV
Total KRA Duty
KES 1,204,293
65% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
8 years old · 65% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 10,828,792
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 4,425,515
− 65% depreciation
8 years old · direct import
KES 1,548,930
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 387,233
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 387,233
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 371,743
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 34,851
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 23,234
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 1,204,293
Other years for Toyota Harrier Phev Z (plug-in-hybrid)
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Toyota Harrier Phev Z (plug-in-hybrid) vs Toyota Harrier Phev Z (plug-in-hybrid)
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Harrier Phev Z (plug-in-hybrid) vs Skoda Kodiaq Rs 180tsi
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Harrier Phev Z (plug-in-hybrid) vs Dodge Durango Rt
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Harrier Phev Z (plug-in-hybrid) vs Lexus Nx350h Version L
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Harrier Phev Z (plug-in-hybrid) vs Kia Sorento
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Toyota Harrier Phev Z (plug-in-hybrid)? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.