SUV · 2020
Toyota Toyota Driving Instruction Car
1496cc · Gasoline · 5MT · SUV
Total KRA Duty
KES 418,841
55% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
6 years old · 55% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 2,929,223
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 1,197,116
− 55% depreciation
6 years old · direct import
KES 538,702
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 134,676
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 134,676
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 129,289
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 12,121
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 8,081
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 418,841
Other years for Toyota Toyota Driving Instruction Car
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Toyota Toyota Driving Instruction Car vs Toyota Toyota Driving Instruction Car
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Toyota Driving Instruction Car vs Peugeot 208 Gt Line
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Toyota Driving Instruction Car vs Toyota Yaris Welcab 1.5x
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Toyota Driving Instruction Car vs Suzuki Ignis Hybrid Mf
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Toyota Driving Instruction Car vs Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara Urban (4x4)
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Toyota Toyota Driving Instruction Car? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.