SUV · 2025
Volvo Xc60 D4 Awd Momentum
2000cc · Diesel · AT · SUV
Total KRA Duty
KES 5,783,587
0% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
1 year old · 0% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 18,201,747
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 7,438,697
− 0% depreciation
1 year old · direct import
KES 7,438,697
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 1,859,674
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 1,859,674
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 1,785,287
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 167,371
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 111,580
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 5,783,587
Other years for Volvo Xc60 D4 Awd Momentum
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Volvo Xc60 D4 Awd Momentum vs Volvo Xc90 D5 Awd Inscription
Compare KRA import duty
Volvo Xc60 D4 Awd Momentum vs Porsche Macan Electric 4
Compare KRA import duty
Volvo Xc60 D4 Awd Momentum vs Bmw Bmw X5 Limited Black
Compare KRA import duty
Volvo Xc60 D4 Awd Momentum vs Toyota Land Cruiser 250 Vx
Compare KRA import duty
Volvo Xc60 D4 Awd Momentum vs Bmw X5 Limited Black
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Volvo Xc60 D4 Awd Momentum? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.