Van · 2020
Daihatsu Mira Van Tx
658cc · Gasoline · CVT · Van
Total KRA Duty
KES 179,241
55% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
6 years old · 55% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 1,253,545
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 512,299
− 55% depreciation
6 years old · direct import
KES 230,535
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 57,634
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 57,634
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 55,328
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 5,187
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 3,458
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 179,241
Other years for Daihatsu Mira Van Tx
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Daihatsu Mira Van Tx vs Suzuki Alto Van Vp
Compare KRA import duty
Daihatsu Mira Van Tx vs Suzuki Alto Van Vp
Compare KRA import duty
Daihatsu Mira Van Tx vs Suzuki Alto Van Vp
Compare KRA import duty
Daihatsu Mira Van Tx vs Suzuki Alto Vp
Compare KRA import duty
Daihatsu Mira Van Tx vs Faw Ca6371
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Daihatsu Mira Van Tx? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.