Van · 2026
Iveco Daily E6 35s14v H2 Srw (wb3520l)
2300cc · Diesel · 6MT · Van
Total KRA Duty
KES 2,881,225
0% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
Brand new (under 1 year) · 0% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 9,067,614
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 3,705,756
− 0% depreciation
Brand new (under 1 year) · direct import
KES 3,705,756
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 926,439
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 926,439
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 889,381
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 83,380
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 55,586
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 2,881,225
Other years for Iveco Daily E6 35s14v H2 Srw (wb3520l)
Related vehicles
Iveco Daily E6 35s14v H1 Srw (wb3520)
CRSP KES 9,039,306
Iveco Daily E6 35s18v H1 Srw (wb3520)
CRSP KES 8,904,572
Iveco Daily E6 35s21v H1 Srw (wb3520)
CRSP KES 8,799,779
Iveco Daily E6 35s14v H1 Srw (wb3000)
CRSP KES 8,751,329
Iveco Daily E6 35s21v H1 Srw (wb3520)
CRSP KES 9,421,053
Iveco Daily E6 35s21v H2 Srw (wb3520l)
CRSP KES 9,449,361
Compare import duty side-by-side
Iveco Daily E6 35s14v H2 Srw (wb3520l) vs Toyota Hiace Van
Compare KRA import duty
Iveco Daily E6 35s14v H2 Srw (wb3520l) vs Iveco Daily E6 35s14v H1 Srw (wb3520)
Compare KRA import duty
Iveco Daily E6 35s14v H2 Srw (wb3520l) vs Honda Odssey E:hev Absolute Black Edition
Compare KRA import duty
Iveco Daily E6 35s14v H2 Srw (wb3520l) vs Toyota Vellfire Zg
Compare KRA import duty
Iveco Daily E6 35s14v H2 Srw (wb3520l) vs Toyota Alphard Hybrid G
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Iveco Daily E6 35s14v H2 Srw (wb3520l)? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.