Van · 2023
Mitsubishi Town Box
658cc · Gasoline · 4AT · Van
Total KRA Duty
KES 663,353
30% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
3 years old · 30% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 2,982,375
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 1,218,838
− 30% depreciation
3 years old · direct import
KES 853,187
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 213,297
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 213,297
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 204,765
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 19,197
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 12,798
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 663,353
Other years for Mitsubishi Town Box
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Mitsubishi Town Box vs Mitsubishi Town Box G
Compare KRA import duty
Mitsubishi Town Box vs Daihatsu Move Custom X"limited Sa Iii"
Compare KRA import duty
Mitsubishi Town Box vs Daihatsu Move Canbus Theory G
Compare KRA import duty
Mitsubishi Town Box vs Suzuki Spacia Gear Xz
Compare KRA import duty
Mitsubishi Town Box vs Nissan Nv200 Vanette 16x-2r
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Mitsubishi Town Box? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.