Van · 2018
Nissan Nv200 Vanette Freezing Van
1597cc · Gasoline · CVT · Van
Total KRA Duty
KES 565,357
65% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
8 years old · 65% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 5,083,594
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 2,077,565
− 65% depreciation
8 years old · direct import
KES 727,148
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 181,787
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 181,787
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 174,515
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 16,361
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 10,907
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 565,357
Other years for Nissan Nv200 Vanette Freezing Van
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Nissan Nv200 Vanette Freezing Van vs Mazda Bongo Brawny Gl
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Nv200 Vanette Freezing Van vs Nissan Serena Highway Star V
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Nv200 Vanette Freezing Van vs Honda Freed E:hev Air Ex
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Nv200 Vanette Freezing Van vs Nissan Nv200 Vanette Chair Cab 2-wheelchair
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Nv200 Vanette Freezing Van vs Nissan Nv200 Vanette Van With Lifter
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Nissan Nv200 Vanette Freezing Van? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.