Van · 2019
Nissan Nv200
1597cc · Gasoline · CVT · Van
Total KRA Duty
KES 665,747
60% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
7 years old · 60% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 5,237,992
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 2,140,665
− 60% depreciation
7 years old · direct import
KES 856,266
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 214,066
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 214,066
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 205,504
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 19,266
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 12,844
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 665,747
Other years for Nissan Nv200
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Nissan Nv200 vs Honda Odssey G
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Nv200 vs Honda Odssey G
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Nv200 vs Renault Kangoo Petrol Swb
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Nv200 vs Mazda Premacy 20S-Skyactive Passenger Liftup Seat
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Nv200 vs Toyota Hiace Commuter Gl
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Nissan Nv200? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.