Van · 2026
Nissan Nv350 Caravan Gx
1998cc · Gasoline · 5E-AT · Van
Total KRA Duty
KES 1,495,100
0% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
Brand new (under 1 year) · 0% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 4,705,285
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 1,922,958
− 0% depreciation
Brand new (under 1 year) · direct import
KES 1,922,958
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 480,739
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 480,739
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 461,510
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 43,267
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 28,844
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 1,495,100
Other years for Nissan Nv350 Caravan Gx
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Nissan Nv350 Caravan Gx vs Nissan Nv350 Caravan Gx
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Nv350 Caravan Gx vs Nissan Nv350 Caravan Premium Gx
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Nv350 Caravan Gx vs Mazda Premacy 20S-Skyactive L Package
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Nv350 Caravan Gx vs Toyota Noah X
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Nv350 Caravan Gx vs Honda Freed Hybrid G
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Nissan Nv350 Caravan Gx? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.