Van · 2023
Nissan Nv350 Caravan Wagon Wide Body
2488cc · Gasoline · 5AT · Van
Total KRA Duty
KES 1,369,010
30% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
3 years old · 30% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 6,154,946
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 2,515,406
− 30% depreciation
3 years old · direct import
KES 1,760,784
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 440,196
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 440,196
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 422,588
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 39,618
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 26,412
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 1,369,010
Other years for Nissan Nv350 Caravan Wagon Wide Body
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Nissan Nv350 Caravan Wagon Wide Body vs Nissan Nv350 Caravan
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Nv350 Caravan Wagon Wide Body vs Nissan Nv350 Caravan
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Nv350 Caravan Wagon Wide Body vs Nissan Elgrand 250 Highway Star S
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Nv350 Caravan Wagon Wide Body vs Nissan Roox Hughway Star X
Compare KRA import duty
Nissan Nv350 Caravan Wagon Wide Body vs Toyota Noah G (hybrid)
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Nissan Nv350 Caravan Wagon Wide Body? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.