Van · 2018
Renault Kangoo Petrol Swb
1300cc · Petrol · 7AT · Van
Total KRA Duty
KES 578,288
65% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
8 years old · 65% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 5,199,865
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 2,125,083
− 65% depreciation
8 years old · direct import
KES 743,779
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 185,945
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 185,945
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 178,507
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 16,735
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 11,157
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 578,288
Other years for Renault Kangoo Petrol Swb
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Renault Kangoo Petrol Swb vs Toyota Hiace Commuter Gl
Compare KRA import duty
Renault Kangoo Petrol Swb vs Toyota Dyna Route Van
Compare KRA import duty
Renault Kangoo Petrol Swb vs Nissan Caravan Gx
Compare KRA import duty
Renault Kangoo Petrol Swb vs Honda Odssey Absolute X
Compare KRA import duty
Renault Kangoo Petrol Swb vs Toyota Hiace Commuter Gl
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Renault Kangoo Petrol Swb? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.