Van · 2019
Suzuki Solio Hybrid Sv
1242cc · Gasoline · 5AGS · Van
Total KRA Duty
KES 488,768
60% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
7 years old · 60% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 3,845,549
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 1,571,600
− 60% depreciation
7 years old · direct import
KES 628,640
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 157,160
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 157,160
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 150,874
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 14,144
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 9,430
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 488,768
Other years for Suzuki Solio Hybrid Sv
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Suzuki Solio Hybrid Sv vs Suzuki Solio Hybrid Sz
Compare KRA import duty
Suzuki Solio Hybrid Sv vs Nissan Clipper Rio
Compare KRA import duty
Suzuki Solio Hybrid Sv vs Toyota Regiusace Dx
Compare KRA import duty
Suzuki Solio Hybrid Sv vs Honda Freed Hybrid G
Compare KRA import duty
Suzuki Solio Hybrid Sv vs Mitsubishi Delica Mini T Premium
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Suzuki Solio Hybrid Sv? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.