Van · 2024
Suzuki Spacia Hybrid Xs Turbo
658cc · Gasoline · CVT · Van
Total KRA Duty
KES 744,606
20% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
2 years old · 20% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 2,929,223
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 1,197,116
− 20% depreciation
2 years old · direct import
KES 957,693
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 239,423
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 239,423
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 229,846
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 21,548
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 14,365
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 744,606
Other years for Suzuki Spacia Hybrid Xs Turbo
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Suzuki Spacia Hybrid Xs Turbo vs Honda N-box L
Compare KRA import duty
Suzuki Spacia Hybrid Xs Turbo vs Suzuki Spacia Hybrid
Compare KRA import duty
Suzuki Spacia Hybrid Xs Turbo vs Daihatsu Thor G
Compare KRA import duty
Suzuki Spacia Hybrid Xs Turbo vs Daihatsu Tanto Sloper X
Compare KRA import duty
Suzuki Spacia Hybrid Xs Turbo vs Suzuki Spacia Hybrid X
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Suzuki Spacia Hybrid Xs Turbo? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.