Van · 2019
Toyota Esquire Hybrid Gi
1797cc · Gasoline · CVT · Van
Total KRA Duty
KES 681,952
60% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
7 years old · 60% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 5,365,492
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 2,192,771
− 60% depreciation
7 years old · direct import
KES 877,109
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 219,277
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 219,277
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 210,506
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 19,735
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 13,157
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 681,952
Other years for Toyota Esquire Hybrid Gi
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Toyota Esquire Hybrid Gi vs Toyota Hiace Van
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Esquire Hybrid Gi vs Fiat Doblo
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Esquire Hybrid Gi vs Nissan Serena E-power Highway Star V
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Esquire Hybrid Gi vs Peugeot Partner Pro Long
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Esquire Hybrid Gi vs Toyota Hiace Van Van With Lift
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Toyota Esquire Hybrid Gi? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.