Van · 2024
Toyota Hiace Van
2754cc · Gasoline · 6AT · Van
Total KRA Duty
KES 2,300,256
20% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
2 years old · 20% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 9,049,028
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 3,698,160
− 20% depreciation
2 years old · direct import
KES 2,958,528
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 739,632
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 739,632
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 710,047
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 66,567
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 44,378
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 2,300,256
Other years for Toyota Hiace Van
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Toyota Hiace Van vs Iveco Daily E6 35s14v H1 Srw (wb3520)
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Hiace Van vs Iveco Daily E6 35s14v H2 Srw (wb3520l)
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Hiace Van vs Honda Odssey E:hev Absolute Black Edition
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Hiace Van vs Toyota Vellfire Zg
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Hiace Van vs Toyota Alphard Hybrid G
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Toyota Hiace Van? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.