Van · 2025
Toyota Vellfire 3.5za G Edition
3456cc · Gasoline · CVT · Van
Total KRA Duty
KES 2,552,666
0% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
1 year old · 0% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 8,033,594
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 3,283,172
− 0% depreciation
1 year old · direct import
KES 3,283,172
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 820,793
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 820,793
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 787,961
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 73,871
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 49,248
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 2,552,666
Other years for Toyota Vellfire 3.5za G Edition
Related vehicles
Toyota Estima Hybrid Aeras Premium G
CRSP KES 7,996,002
Toyota Estima Hybrid Aeras Premium G
CRSP KES 7,970,751
Toyota Aplhard Welcab G
CRSP KES 8,243,855
Toyota Hiace Fine Tech Tourer
CRSP KES 7,814,196
Toyota Hiace Fine Tech Tourer
CRSP KES 7,814,196
Toyota Aeras/estima Hybrid Aeras
CRSP KES 7,570,876
Compare import duty side-by-side
Toyota Vellfire 3.5za G Edition vs Mitsubishi Delca D:5 P
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Vellfire 3.5za G Edition vs Nissan Serena E-power Luxion
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Vellfire 3.5za G Edition vs Toyota Estima Hybrid Aeras Premium G
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Vellfire 3.5za G Edition vs Toyota Estima Hybrid Aeras Premium G
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Vellfire 3.5za G Edition vs Mercedes Transporter 207d
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Toyota Vellfire 3.5za G Edition? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.