Hatchback · 2020
Mazda Mazda2 Xd Sport+
1496cc · Diesel · 4WD · Hatchback
Total KRA Duty
KES 693,942
55% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
6 years old · 55% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 4,853,184
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 1,983,401
− 55% depreciation
6 years old · direct import
KES 892,530
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 223,133
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 223,133
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 214,207
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 20,082
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 13,388
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 693,942
Other years for Mazda Mazda2 Xd Sport+
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Mazda Mazda2 Xd Sport+ vs Maruti Suzuki Swift Gl Plus Special Edition (qld)
Compare KRA import duty
Mazda Mazda2 Xd Sport+ vs Hyundai Veloster Turbo
Compare KRA import duty
Mazda Mazda2 Xd Sport+ vs Opel Astra Cdti Select
Compare KRA import duty
Mazda Mazda2 Xd Sport+ vs Toyota Prius A S
Compare KRA import duty
Mazda Mazda2 Xd Sport+ vs Skoda Scala Ambition 85tsi
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Mazda Mazda2 Xd Sport+? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.