Pickup / Truck · 2018
Hino Dutro High Floor Dump
4000cc · Diesel · MT · Pickup / Truck
Total KRA Duty
KES 1,748,472
65% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
8 years old · 65% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 15,721,948
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 6,425,252
− 65% depreciation
8 years old · direct import
KES 2,248,838
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 562,210
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 562,210
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 539,721
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 50,599
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 33,733
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 1,748,472
Other years for Hino Dutro High Floor Dump
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Hino Dutro High Floor Dump vs Hino Dutro Long All Low Floor Turbo
Compare KRA import duty
Hino Dutro High Floor Dump vs Hino Ranger
Compare KRA import duty
Hino Dutro High Floor Dump vs Isuzu Frr 110-240 (xlwb)
Compare KRA import duty
Hino Dutro High Floor Dump vs Isuzu Frr 110-240 (lwb)
Compare KRA import duty
Hino Dutro High Floor Dump vs Isuzu Frr 110-240 (mlwb)
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Hino Dutro High Floor Dump? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.