Pickup / Truck · 2021
Hino Dutro High Floor Dump
4000cc · Diesel · MT · Pickup / Truck
Total KRA Duty
KES 2,497,817
50% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
5 years old · 50% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 15,721,948
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 6,425,252
− 50% depreciation
5 years old · direct import
KES 3,212,626
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 803,156
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 803,156
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 771,030
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 72,284
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 48,189
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 2,497,817
Other years for Hino Dutro High Floor Dump
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Hino Dutro High Floor Dump vs Hino Dutro Long All Low Floor Turbo
Compare KRA import duty
Hino Dutro High Floor Dump vs Hino Ranger
Compare KRA import duty
Hino Dutro High Floor Dump vs Isuzu Frr 110-240 (xlwb)
Compare KRA import duty
Hino Dutro High Floor Dump vs Isuzu Frr 110-240 (lwb)
Compare KRA import duty
Hino Dutro High Floor Dump vs Isuzu Frr 110-240 (mlwb)
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Hino Dutro High Floor Dump? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.