Sedan · 2022
Toyota Driving Instruction Car
1496cc · Gasoline · 5MT · Sedan
Total KRA Duty
KES 558,455
40% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
4 years old · 40% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 2,929,223
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 1,197,116
− 40% depreciation
4 years old · direct import
KES 718,270
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 179,567
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 179,567
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 172,385
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 16,161
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 10,774
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 558,455
Other years for Toyota Driving Instruction Car
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Toyota Driving Instruction Car vs Mazda Touring Style Hybrid Xt
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Driving Instruction Car vs Honda Grace Lx
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Driving Instruction Car vs Volkswagen Passat Tdi Eleganceline
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Driving Instruction Car vs Toyota Corolla Axio
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Driving Instruction Car vs Toyota Corolla Axio Hybrid Ex
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Toyota Driving Instruction Car? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.