SUV · 2020
Bmw Bmw iX2 X Drive 30 M Sport
EV · Elecctric · AT · SUV
Total KRA Duty
KES 1,248,217
55% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
6 years old · 55% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 8,729,582
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 3,567,609
− 55% depreciation
6 years old · direct import
KES 1,605,424
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 401,356
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 401,356
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 385,302
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 36,122
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 24,081
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 1,248,217
Other years for Bmw Bmw iX2 X Drive 30 M Sport
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Bmw Bmw iX2 X Drive 30 M Sport vs Haval Premium
Compare KRA import duty
Bmw Bmw iX2 X Drive 30 M Sport vs Fiat 500e Open
Compare KRA import duty
Bmw Bmw iX2 X Drive 30 M Sport vs Kia Ev5
Compare KRA import duty
Bmw Bmw iX2 X Drive 30 M Sport vs Kia Ev5
Compare KRA import duty
Bmw Bmw iX2 X Drive 30 M Sport vs Hyundai Tucson Premium Hybrid (awd)
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Bmw Bmw iX2 X Drive 30 M Sport? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.