SUV · 2024
Bmw Bmw Xm Label Red
3000cc · Diesel · AT · SUV
Total KRA Duty
KES 12,186,648
20% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
2 years old · 20% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 47,941,331
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 19,592,681
− 20% depreciation
2 years old · direct import
KES 15,674,145
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 3,918,536
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 3,918,536
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 3,761,795
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 352,668
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 235,112
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 12,186,648
Other years for Bmw Bmw Xm Label Red
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Bmw Bmw Xm Label Red vs Bentley Bentayga Hybrid
Compare KRA import duty
Bmw Bmw Xm Label Red vs Bentley Bentayga Ewb Azure
Compare KRA import duty
Bmw Bmw Xm Label Red vs Bmw Bmw X7 X Drive 35d M Sport
Compare KRA import duty
Bmw Bmw Xm Label Red vs Bmw Bmw X7 X Drive 35d Design Pure Excellence
Compare KRA import duty
Bmw Bmw Xm Label Red vs Bentley Bentayga S
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Bmw Bmw Xm Label Red? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.