Van · 2021
Toyota Hiace Wagon Grand Cabin
2693cc · Gasoline · CVT · Van
Total KRA Duty
KES 1,026,840
50% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
5 years old · 50% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 6,463,217
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 2,641,390
− 50% depreciation
5 years old · direct import
KES 1,320,695
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 330,174
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 330,174
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 316,967
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 29,716
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 19,810
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 1,026,840
Other years for Toyota Hiace Wagon Grand Cabin
Related vehicles
Compare import duty side-by-side
Toyota Hiace Wagon Grand Cabin vs Honda Odssey Hybrid Absolute Sensing Ex
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Hiace Wagon Grand Cabin vs Peugeot Expert Pro Short
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Hiace Wagon Grand Cabin vs Nissan Serena E-power Highway Star V Second Slide-up Seat
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Hiace Wagon Grand Cabin vs Nissan Elgrand 250 Highway Star S
Compare KRA import duty
Toyota Hiace Wagon Grand Cabin vs Nissan Nv350 Caravan
Compare KRA import duty
Bringing in a Toyota Hiace Wagon Grand Cabin? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.