Sedan · 2025
Mazda Mazda3 Sedan Xd Black Tone Edition
1997cc · Diesel · 4WD · Sedan
Total KRA Duty
KES 1,892,461
0% depreciation
Based on the official KRA CRSP list (July 2025) · figures reviewed July 2025
Advertisement
Full Duty Breakdown
1 year old · 0% depreciation
CRSP Value
Official KRA CRSP July 2025
KES 5,955,836
÷ 2.4469
KRA valuation factor
KES 2,434,033
− 0% depreciation
1 year old · direct import
KES 2,434,033
Import Duty (25%)
Customs Value × 25%
KES 608,508
Excise Duty (20%)
(CV + Import Duty) × 20%
KES 608,508
VAT (16%)
(CV + ID + Excise) × 16%
KES 584,168
IDF (2.25%)
CV × 2.25%
KES 54,766
RDL (1.5%)
Railway Development Levy
KES 36,510
Total KRA Duty
Import Duty + Excise + VAT + IDF + RDL
KES 1,892,461
Other years for Mazda Mazda3 Sedan Xd Black Tone Edition
Related vehicles
Mazda Axela Sport 22xd L Package
CRSP KES 6,018,334
Mazda Mazda3 Xd Black Tone Edition
CRSP KES 6,110,924
Mazda Mazda6 Sedan 20s
CRSP KES 6,138,280
Mazda Mazda3 Fastback Proactive Touring Selection
CRSP KES 5,689,640
Mazda Mazda3 Sedan Xd L Package
CRSP KES 5,687,490
Mazda Mazda6 Wagon Xd Package
CRSP KES 6,233,605
Compare import duty side-by-side
Mazda Mazda3 Sedan Xd Black Tone Edition vs Honda Civic Ex
Compare KRA import duty
Mazda Mazda3 Sedan Xd Black Tone Edition vs Mercedes A-class A180
Compare KRA import duty
Mazda Mazda3 Sedan Xd Black Tone Edition vs Mazda Axela Sport 22xd L Package
Compare KRA import duty
Mazda Mazda3 Sedan Xd Black Tone Edition vs Honda Civic Ex
Compare KRA import duty
Mazda Mazda3 Sedan Xd Black Tone Edition vs Subaru Wrx S4 2.0gt Eyesight
Compare KRA import duty
Compare all years
Mazda Mazda3 Sedan Xd Black Tone Edition
Interactive calculator
Calculate My Duty →
Bringing in a Mazda Mazda3 Sedan Xd Black Tone Edition? Protect your investment.
Track it in real time with live GPS, anti-theft alerts and driver monitoring built for Kenyan roads. Start your 30-day free trial.